Canterbury Land and Water Regional Plan

The Canterbury Land and Water Regional Plan is operative and aims to help deliver community aspirations for water quality in both urban and rural areas. You can view information relating to the plan's development below or read the operative plan (which incorporates Plan Changes 1, 2, 3, 4 and 6) here.

1. Review
No documents to show; contact Customer Services with any questions.
2. Public notification
3. Submissions
Original submissions
Submitter
Abelen J
ADAM Environmental Ltd
Allen C J & A M
Alpine Fresh Ltd
Amberley Beach Residents & Ratepayers Association
Ambury A
Anderson M
Andrews H
ANZCO Foods Limited, CMP Canterbury Limited & Five Star Beef Limited
Aqualinc Research Limited
Aquatic Weed Control Ltd
Ashburton District Council
Bank of New Zealand
Barber Well Drilling Services
Barlass D
Barnes S & S
Barrhill Chertsey Irrigation
Baxter A W
Beechwood Trustees Ltd
Beef & Lamb New Zealand Ltd
Benmore Irrigation Co Ltd
Besley T
Birchwood Run Ltd & West Edge Ltd
Black Estate Ltd
Blakely Pacific Ltd
Bluegum Trading Ltd
Bodiam Dairies Limited, Johnston R
Bolderston C
Bowden Environmental
Brand Logging Ltd
Brooker D
Brooker D and M
Burt CDB
Canterbury Aoraki Conservation Board
Canterbury Pastoral Limited
Canterbury Regional Council
Carswell SJ
Castle Ridge Station Ltd
Central Heating New Zealand
Central Plains Water Ltd
Chalmers N & A
Chorus and Telecom
Chorus NZ Ltd and Telecom NZ Ltd, signed submission
Christchurch City Council
Christchurch International Airport Limited
Clark-Hall RJ
Community & Public Health, Canterbury District Health Board
Copland AR
D & P Foster Family Trust
Dairy Holdings Ltd
DairyNZ
Darfield Community Response Team (Neighbourhood Support) & Malvern Community Hub
Davey PM
David Johnstone
Deer Industry New Zealand (DINZ) & New Zealand Deer Farmers' Association (NZDFA)
Demeter J
Department of Corrections
Derrylin Ltd
Dimbleby BR
Director General of Conservation
Donaldson Family Limited
Dowdall M
Dunsanderl Groundwater Users Group
Duplicate NZ Agricultural Aviation Association
ecoEng Ltd
Edwards AM
Eliot Sinclair
Ellesmere Irrigation Society Incorporated
Environmental Consultancy Services Ltd
Environmental Defence Society Incorporated
Envirowaste Services Ltd
Fairfax Stonehouse Farm Ltd
Falkingham B
Farrant PG
Federated Farmers - letter of support from Gallagher G W B & T M
Federated Farmers of New Zealand High Country
Federated Farmers Of New Zealand Inc, Banks Peninsula Branch
Federated Farmers of New Zealand South Canterbury, Temuka Branch
Federated Farmers of New Zealand, Combined Canterbury Provinces
Fenwick RD
Ferguson AJ
Ferguson DI
Fern Grove Trust
Fish & Game NZ, Central South Island, North Canterbury and Nelson/Marlborough
Fitzallen Park
Fonterra Co-operative Group limited
Ford N
Forest and Bird, Ashburton Branch
Forrester BM and K
Forrester RJ & JF
Fresh Pork Farms
Fulton Hogan Limited
Gavin's Logging Ltd
Genesis Power Limited
Geothermal Heat-pump Association of New Zealand (GHANZ)
Glenbrook Station Ltd, Westside Ltd, Richard Gloag Family Trust, McAughtrie Farm Ltd, Ellis Lea Farms (2000) Ltd, Little Ben Ltd & Benmore Station Ltd
Glenmore Station Ltd
Glenthorne Station Limited
Gould RL and E
Graeme Lowe Tannery Limited
Grant Family
Greenfield Rural Opportunities Ltd
Greenstreet Irrigation Society Ltd
Greenwood NC and DM
Gregory Partnership
Grigg JM
GS & KD Wigley Farms
Halstead GA
Hamblett AV & MJ
Hammond DF
Hampton SJM
Harrison P J and J E Harrison Lochaber Station
Hart AW
Harvey Norman Properties NZ Ltd
Hasson D
Hawkins Consulting Limited
Hayden CA
Heddell HM
Hendrikz D
Hendrikz D
Hill P
Hodder MJ & JA
Hodgen D
Hodgen M, J & N
Holcim (New Zealand) Limited
Horticulture New Zealand
Hughes Partnership
Hunter Downs Irrigation
Hunter MA
Hurst CT
Hurunui District Council
Hurunui Water Project
HydroServices Ltd
Hydrotrader Ltd
Ignatz Farm Ltd
Iles H
Irricon Resource Solutions Limited
Irrigation New Zealand
Isaac Conservation Trust
Janson AM
Jarman PK and AE
Johnson BL
Johnson P
Johnston R H M
Johnston RHM
Jolly JN
K A McCusker Consulting
Kaikoura District Council
Kennaway Park Joint Venture Partnership
Kennedy AE
Kerse I & Kingston N
Killermont Station Ltd
Kingston W
Lake Heron Station
Land Information New Zealand
LandCare Services
Landcorp Farming Limited
Lawrence APG
Lee Logging Ltd
Leferink W
Lincoln University
Little R
Little River Wairewa Trust
Logan RE
Longslip Station Ltd & Twinburn Ltd
Lundie Braes Farm Trust
Luporini F
Lyttelton Port Company
M & J O'Connor Family Trust
Macfarlane T
MacKenzie District Council
MacKenzie HS
Mackle SJ
Madeley AJ & LS
Maghera Farms Ltd
Mainpower New Zealand Limited
Mainpower New Zealand Ltd
Manuka Bay Farm Holdings Ltd
Marlborough District Council
Marshall GJ
Maungatahi Farm Ltd
Maw GC
McAtamney SF and JS
McClelland P
McDonald J
McDowell R
McGeorge S
McIntosh JC
McIntyre & Williamson Partnership
McKay B
McKenzie MN & SH
McKnight AD
McLachlan B
McLean G & M
Meadow Mushrooms Ltd
Meridian Energy Limited
Merope Holdings Limited
Ministry of Education
Moir Farms Maimai Limited
Moorhead EG
Morrision P
Morrison J & A
Mount Arrowsmith Station
Mountford Vin Waipara Ltd & Mountford Estate Ltd & Hurunui Vines Ltd
Mt Somers Station Farming
Mulcock C
Mulligan ME
Murchison JG and L
Murchison R
Murrellen Pork
Nell B
Nerea M
Network Waitangi Otautahi
Nevin SC
New Zealand Bankers Association
New Zealand Deer Farmers Association Canterbury Branch
New Zealand Deer Farmers Association, South Canterbury North Otago Branch
New Zealand Defence Force
New Zealand Forest Owners
New Zealand Ground spread Fertilisers Association Inc
New Zealand Historic Places Trust Pouhere Taonga
New Zealand Institute for Plant and Food Research Ltd
New Zealand Institute of Primary Industry Management, Canterbury / Westland Branch
New Zealand King Salmon Company Limited
New Zealand Pork
New Zealand Pork Industry Board
New Zealand Railways Corporation trading as Kiwi Rail
New Zealand Transport Agency
Nga Runanga of Canterbury & Te Runanga o Ngai Tahu
Ngai Tahu Property Limited
NJ & MJ Brooks Ltd
NZ Agricultural Aviation Association
Oasis Clearwater Environmental Systems
Ohapi Users Group
Ohau Protection Society Incorporated
Oil Companies
Omarama Station Ltd and Ellis-Lea Farms Ltd
Opuha Water Limited
Orari Environmental Flow and Allocation Regime Steering Committee
Orari Estate Limited
Orari River Protection Group Inc
Orari Water Society Incorporated
Original Submission (subsequently amended) on Proposed Canterbury Land and Water Regional Plan by Erralyn Farm
Orion New Zealand Ltd
Otago Regional Council
Page G
Palmer WJ
Pegasus Bay Vineyard and Winery Limited
Philip CJ
Phillips S and N, Taylor S and K, Bell A and E, Bell H and C
Pineleigh Farming
Pooke S
Porter TM
Poultry Industry Association of New Zealand, Egg Producers Federation of New Zealand
Property Brokers
Pye Partnership
Pye Partnership and Others
Radfield AG Ltd
Rangitata Diversion Race Management Limited
Rangitata Holdings Ltd
Ravensdown Fertiliser Cooperative Ltd
Rayonier New Zealand Ltd
Raywell Farm Ltd
Reeves J
Reid AJ
Renner Logging Ltd
Rennie H
Reynolds Soil Technology
Richardson P
Rolleston WBR
Rose and Warwick Croft
Ross P
Royal Forest & Bird Protection Society of NZ Inc
Ruapuna Farms Ltd
Ruby Views Ltd
Save the Rivers Mid Canterbury
Selwyn District Council
Shand L
Sheffield Water Users Group
Silver Fern Farms
Sim JD & SG
Simons Pass Station Limited
Sintenie A and C
Small S
Smith PJC
Snowdon E
Snoyink RJ
South Island Eel Industry Association
South Rakaia Bach Owners Association
Southern Pork Ltd
Spectrum Group
SRS New Zealand Limited
Stack SR
Stackhouse KW
Steve Murphy Ltd
Stoneyhurst Timbers Ltd
Stronger Christchurch Infrastructure Rebuild Team
Swallow A
Syme I
Synlait Farms Ltd
Synlait Milk Ltd
T de Garis & JM Robilliard
Tait Partnership Ltd
Talbot Agriculture
Tara Farm Ltd
Tarbotton GM
Te Akatarawa Station Partnership
Te Runanga o Arowhenua Society
Terralea Partnership
The Bennett Family
The Canterbury Aggregate Producers Group
The Fertiliser Association of New Zealand Inc
The Gama Foundation
The Lakes Station Partnership
The Mackenzie Branch of Federated Farmers of NZ
The Water Rights Trust Inc
Thomson GB
Thorpe HR
Timaru District Council
Timperley CR
Tinline Downs Trustees Limited
Tomlin A and Pharis R
Tomlinson KN
Torless Wines
Transpower New Zealand Limited
Trengrove CW and JM
TrustPower Limited
Turley Farms Ltd
Valetta Holdings Ltd & Valetta Farms Ltd
Valetta Irrigation Limited
van Klooster G
Vanderweg Partnership Trust
Waihora Ellesmere Trust
Waimakariri District Council
Waimakariri Irrigation Ltd
Waimate District Council
Wainui Station Limited
Waioto Farm Ltd
Waipara Valley Wine Growers Inc
Wairepo Dairy Ltd
Waitaki District Council
Waitaki Irrigators Collective Ltd
Ward N
Ward NG
Water Guru (NZ) Limited
Westland Milk Products
Whillans D
White Farming
Whitewater New Zealand & Whitewater Canoe Club
Wigley HP
Williams G
Williams Global Ltd
Williams MA
Wilson GR
Winstone Aggregates Ltd
Further submissions
Submitter
Amended Christchurch City Council
Amended Ellesmere Irrigation Society Incorporated
Amended Federated Farmers New Zealand, Combined Canterbury Provinces
Amended Fonterra Co-operative Group Ltd
Amended Waitaki Irrigators Collective Limited
Amended Z Energy New Zealand Limited, BP Oil New Zealand Limited and Mobil Oil New Zealand limited (the Oil Companies)
Amendment by Allen CJ and AM submitter number 329
Animal Health Board
ANZCO Foods Limited, CMP Canterbury Limited, Five Star Beef Limited
Canterbury Aggregate Producers Group
Christchurch International Airport Limited
Clarke Goldie and Partners
Dairy Holdings Limited
Department of Corrections
Director General of Conservation
Duplicate Meridian Energy Limited
Duplicate Rayonier New Zealand Ltd
Ellesmere Golf Course
Environmental Defence Society
Fertiliser Association of New Zealand Incorporated
Fulton Hogan Limited
Grow Mid Canterbury Limited
Holcim (New Zealand) Limited
Hurunui District Council
Hurunui Water Project Limited
Iles H
Irrigation New Zealand Incorporated
Kaikoura District Council
Kerse I & Kingston N
Landcorp Farming Limited
Lincoln University
Little R
Lyttelton Port Company
Mackenzie District Council
MainPower New Zealand Limited
Mainpower New Zealand Limited
Malvern Hills Protection Society Inc
Meadow Mushrooms Limited
Meridian Energy Limited
Ministry of Education
Mulligan M
Nelson Marlborough Fish and Game, North Canterbury Fish and Game, Central South Island Fish and Game (referred to as Fish and Game)
New Zealand Defence Force
New Zealand Institute of Plant and Food Research Ltd
New Zealand Transport Agency
Ngai Tahu
Ohapi Water User Group
Orari Environmental Flow and Allocation Regime Steering Committee
Orari Water Society Incorporated
Orion New Zealand Ltd
Poultry Industry Association of New Zealand (Inc), Egg Producers Federation of New Zealand (Inc)
Rangitata Water Limited
Ravensdown Fertiliser Co-Operative Ltd
Replacement Genesis Energy Limited
Replacement Horticulture New Zealand
Replacement New Zealand Pork Industry Board
Replacement Rangitata Diversion Race Management Limited
Replacement Rayonier New Zealand Ltd
Replacement Transpower New Zealand Ltd
SCIRT (Stronger Christchurch Infrastructure Rebuild Team)
Selwyn District Council
Silver Fern Farms Limited
Snoyink R
Synlait Farms Limited
Synlait Milk Limited
Talley's Group Limited & South Pacific Meats Limited
Talley's Group Limited & South Pacific Meats Limited
Timaru District Council
TrustPower Limited
Waimakariri District Council
Waitaki District Council
Whitewater New Zealand & Whitewater Canoe Club
Winstone Aggregates - A Division of Fletcher Concrete & Infrastructure Ltd
With Hearing Commissioner F539 Ashburton District Council
Summary of decisions requested
4. Hearings
Council documents
Title
Final recommendations presented at hearing
ECan Response to Final Questions 13 August 2013
ECan Supplementary Legal Submission August 2013
pLWRP ECan Legal Submissions in Reply
Proposed Canterbury Land & Water Regional Plan Volume 4
pLWRP Officer Addendum to Section 42A Report Volume 4
Addendum to Final Recommendations Version of LWRP 7Aug
pLWRP Addendum ECan Nutrient Decision Tree
LWRP S42a Report Group 3 Environment Canterbury Officers S42a Report Group 3
LWRP S42a Report Group 3 Appendix 2 Ashburton Hydrological Model
LWRP S42a Report Group 3 Appendix 3 Orari Hydrology Memo
LWRP S42a Report Group 3 Appendix 4 Cawthron Review of Orari Report
LWRP S42a Report Group 3 Appendix 5 Golders Report Orari River
LWRP S42a Report Group 3 Appendix 6 Golders Report Coopers Creek
LWRP S42a Report Group 3 Appendix 7 Cawthron Review of Coopers Report
LWRP S42a Report Group 3 Appendix 8 EFSAP Report
pLWRP S42a Report Hearing Group 2
Addendum - s42a Report - Hearing Group 2
Section 42a Officers Report for the Canterbury land and Water Regional Plan - Volume 1
Draft officers report on further submission points Full
Draft officers report on further submission points General Plan & Section 1
Draft officers report on further submission points Section 2
Draft officers report on further submission points Section 3
Draft officers report on further submission points Section 4
Draft officers report on further submission points Section 5
Draft officers report on further submission points Section 6
Draft officers report on further submission points Section 7
Draft officers report on further submission points Section 8
Draft officers report on further submission points Section 9
Draft officers report on further submission points Section 10
Draft officers report on further submission points Section 11-15
Draft officers report on further submission points Section 16
Draft officers report on further submission points Section 17
Independent Hearing Commission documents
Submitter documents
Evidence
Tabled at the hearing
Name
A Chalmers
A Edwards
Aggregate Group
Aggregate Group - D Murray
Aggregate Group - R English
Amended Evidence of Keri Johnston
Andrew Day and other Appellants v Manawatu-Wanganui Regional Council
Animal Health Board
ANZCO Five Star Beef CMP - M Copeland
ANZCO Five Star Beef CMP - S Douglass
ANZCO Five Star Beef CMP - T Ensor
ANZCO Group - Trend Tables
Anzco Group A Macfarlane
Anzco Group Appendix A
Anzco Group Appendix B
ANZCO Group Legal Submissions
ANZCO Group M Clarkson
ANZCO Group pLWRP Legal Submission
Aoraki Water Trust v Meridian Energy
Aqualinc - M Bubb
B Chisholm
Barhill Chertsey Irrigation, T Heller
Barhill Chertsey Legal Submission
Beef and Lamb NZ
Beef and Lamb NZ Letter
Blue Gum Trading
Blue Gum Trading
Bowden Environmental
Bowden Environmental
Bowden Environmental (2)
C Allen
C and A Sintenie
C Sintenie
Campbell v Christchurch City Council
Canterbury Pastoral, D Edmeades
Carter Holt Harvey LTD v Waikato Regional Council
Carter Holt Harvey LTD v Waikato Regional Council
Carter Holt Harvey v Waikato Regional Council
Castleridge Station
CCC, P Kingsbury
CDHB S Fletcher
CDHB, S Fletcher
CDHB, S Fletcher
CDHB, S Fletcher
Central Heating New Zealand
Central Heating NZ - J Walker
Central Plains Water
Christchurch City Council - D Shelander
Christchurch City Council - J Keller
Christchurch City Council - L Garson
Christchurch City Council - M Bourke
Christchurch City Council - R Eastman
Christchurch City Council - Z Dewson
Christchurch City Council, J Keller
Christchurch Ready mix Concrete v Canterbury Regional Council
CIAL - C Steffans
CIAL - F Ambury
Clevedon Cares Inc v Manukau City Council
Combined Councils J Whyte
Community and Public Health - S Fletcher
Community and Public Health Dr W Williamson
Coromandel Watchdog Hauraki Inc v Chief Executive
Countdown Properties Northlands LTD v Dunedin City Council
Curador Trust v Northland Regional Council
D Ashby
D Hendikz
D Hodgen
Dairy Holdings Ltd B Veendrick
Dairy Holdings Ltd Hawthorne Decision
Dairy NZ 1
Dairy NZ 2
Deer Industry Group
Department of Corrections, M Douche
Dept Conservation, H Familton
Dept Conservation, Legal Submissions
Dept Conservation, N Head
Dept Conservation, P Gerbeaux
DOC - A Teeling
DOC - Dr Dunn
DOC - N Head
DOC - P Gerbeaux
DOC - Cover Letter
DOC - D Stewart
DOC - D West
DOC - Dr Dunn Appendix 1
DOC - H Familton
DOC - J Dalley
DOC - K Briden
DOC - Legal Submissions
DOC - Legal Submissions 1
DOC - Legal Submissions 2
DOC - Legal Submissions 3
DOC - A Fairweather
DOC - K Briden
DOC - P Guest
Grant South, on behalf of New Zealand Rivers Association and Whitewater NZ
Fertiliser Association of NZ - C Hansen
Hurunui Water Project - C Hansen
Mainpower and Orion
Ravensdown NZ Ltd - C Hansen
ECan Brief Grp , Carl Hanson
ECan Brief Grp 1, Angela Fenemore
ECan Brief Grp 1, Brett Mongillo
ECan Brief Grp 1, Chris Keeling
ECan Brief Grp 1, Colin Bird
ECan Brief Grp 1, David Scott
ECan Brief Grp 1, Leigh Skerten
ECan Brief Grp 1, Matthew McCallum Clarke
ECan Brief Grp 1, Patricia Harte
ECan Brief Grp 1, Paul Whyte
ECan Legal Submissions M Perpick
ECan Marked Copy of the Plan Version 1
ecoENG - A Dakers
EDS Legal Submissions
Electronic Casebook Citations - List corrections
Ellesmere Irrigation Society
Fed Farmers
Fed Farmers
Fed Farmers
Fed Farmers - G Reed, R Ivey R Stokes
Fed Farmers I McIndoe
Fed Farmers L Hume
Fed Farmers - Pictures at Hearing
Fed Farmers, J Murray
Fed Farmers, J Ward
Fed Farmers, R Grigg
Federated Farmers
Federated Farmers L Hume
Federated Farmers M Bennett
Federated Farmers M Bennett
Federated Farmers P Smith
Federated Farmers R Maw
Federated Farmers Reference Documents
Federated Farmers, Appendix 1
Federated Farmers, Appendix 2
Federated Farmers, Appendix 3
Federated Farmers, Appendix 4
Federated Farmers, Appendix 5
Federated Farmers, Appendix 6
Federated Farmers, M Barnett 1
Federated Farmers, M Barnett 2
Fert Assoc
Fert NZ
Fert NZ, G Sneath
Fertiliser Assoc of NZ
Fertiliser Assoc of NZ - C Hansen
Fertiliser Assoc of NZ, A Roberts
Fertiliser Assoc of NZ, C Hansen
Fish and Game Appendix B, A Dewes
Fish and Game Appendix C, P Percy
Fish and Game Appendix E, excluding maps
Fish and Game Dr Young Dr Death and Table 1A
Fish and Game Legal Submissions
Fish and Game Legal Submissions
Fish and Game Legal Submissions 2
Fish and Game M Webb
Fish and Game N Deans
Fish and Game P Percy
Fish and Game Percy Appx 1
Fish and Game Percy Appx 2
Fish and Game Percy Appx 3
Fish and Game Percy Appx 4
Fish and Game Percy Appx 5
Fish and Game Percy Appx 6
Fish and Game Percy Appx 7
Fish and Game R Death
Fish and Game R Death Appendix 3
Fish and Game R Milichamp
Fish and Game R Young
Fish and Game S Pearson
Fish and Game Schedule XX Maps
Fish and Game, 001
Fish and Game, A Dewes
Fish and Game, Claire Mulcock
Fish and Game, D Marsh
Fish and Game, J Cooke
Fish and Game, J Cooke
Fish and Game, P Percey
Fish and Game, P Percey Appx 1
Fish and Game, P Percey Appx 2
Fish and Game, P Percey Appx 3
Fish and Game, P Percey Appx 4
Fish and Game, R Death
Fonterra and Dairy NZ Legal Submissions
Fonterra Dairy NZ D McCall
Fonterra Dairy NZ G Butcher
Fonterra Dairy NZ I Goldschmidt
Fonterra Dairy NZ J Ryan
Fonterra Dairy NZ J Ryan
Fonterra Dairy NZ Legal Submissions
Fonterra Dairy NZ M Cullen
Fonterra Dairy NZ M Cullen
Fonterra Dairy NZ M Willis
Fonterra Dairy NZ Questions Group 1
Fonterra Dairy NZ S Hayward
Fonterra Dairy NZ S Hayward
Fonterra Dairy NZ Willis
Fonterra Dairy NZ, G Butcher
Fonterra Dairy NZ, G Willis
Fonterra Dairy NZ, J Ryan
Fonterra Dairy NZ, Legal Submissions
Fonterra Dairy NZ, M Cullen
Fonterra Dairy NZ, P Griffiths
Fonterra Dairy NZ, S Hayward
Foodstuffs Otago Southland Properties Ltd v Dunedin City Council
Foodstuffs South Island Ltd v Christchurch City Council
for R Johnston
Forrester
Fulton Hogan - B Willis
Genesis Energy
Genesis Energy - L A Wilson
Genesis Energy - P H Mitchell
Genesis Energy - T Hickman
Genesis Energy Legal Submissions
Geothermal Heatpump Assoc - B Carey
Gill v Rotorua District Council
Greenstreet Irrigation B Lawn
Grp 1 - E Snowdon
Grp 1 A Kennedy
Grp 1 Aggregate Grp Evidence
Grp 1 Aggregate Grp Legals
Grp 1 Aggregate Grp Pwe Point
Grp 1 Christchurch City Council Legal Submission
Grp 1 D Hasson
Grp 1 EDS Legal Submissions
Grp 1 Fed Farmers - A Blunt
Grp 1 Fed Farmers - Documents Presented
Grp 1 Fed Farmers - E Aitken
Grp 1 Fed Farmers - P Helps
Grp 1 Fed Farmers - P Smith
Grp 1 Fed Farmers - Pictures Presented
Grp 1 Federated Farmers, C Allen, L Hume
Grp 1 Fish and Game Legal Submissions
Grp 1 Fish and Game Questions
Grp 1 Fish and Game Roberts
Grp 1 Irricon
Grp 1 Lyttelton Port Co - R Potts
Grp 1 Meridian - Dr M James
Grp 1 Meridian - S Dawson
Grp 1 Meridian Energy Legal Submissions
Grp 1 Meridian J Page
Grp 1 NZDF - J Owen
Grp 1 Waimakariri District Council
Grp 1, Fed Farmers appendices to evidence
Grp 2 Committee Report, Sintenie
Grp 2 Coopers Creek Numbered report Sintenie
Grp 2 Coopers Creek Report Sintenie
Grp 2 Rebuttal Hort NZ Case Law 1
Grp 2 Rebuttal Hort NZ Case Law 2
Grp 3 Irrigation NZ A Curtis
Grp 3 Irrigation NZ A Davoren
H Iles
Hearing Evidence pLWRP Ellesmere Irrigation Society
Hellen and Andrew Donnithorne v Christchurch City Council
Hort NZ Attachment to Case Study 5
Hort NZ Case Study 1
Hort NZ Case Study 1 A Crozier
Hort NZ Case Study 2 A Lim
Hort NZ Case Study 3 - LederBrand
Hort NZ Case Study 4 M Turley
Hort NZ Case Study 6 L Pye
Hort NZ Code of Pratice
Hort NZ July
Hort NZ Legal Submissions
Hort NZ Locations Map
Hort NZ, Arable PowerPoint
Hort NZ, C Keenan
Horticulture NZ L Wharfe
Horticulture NZ Legal Submissions
Horticulture NZ Table
Horticulture NZ, C Keenan
Horticulture NZ, D McLeod
Horticulture NZ, D McLeod Appx 1
Horticulture NZ, L Wharfe
Horticulture NZ, M Dolan
Horticulture NZ, R Lasham
Horticulture NZ, R Lasham Appx 1
Horticulture NZ, R Lasham Appx 2
Horticulture NZ, Responses to Questions
Hunter Downs Irrigation, Map
Hunter Downs Irrigation, B Ellwood
Hunter Downs Irrigations, I Moore
Hunter Downs Irrigation, K Gimblett
Hunter Downs Irrigation
Hunter Downs Irrigation
Hunter Downs Irrigation, Consent Docs Etc
Hunter Downs Irrigation, FMP
Hunter Downs Irrigation, Legal Submissions
Hunter Downs Legal Submission
Hurunui Water Project C Hansen
Hurunui Water Project - C Hansen
Hurunui Water Project C Hansen
Hurunui Water Project Legal Submissions
Hurunui Water Project, C Hansen
HydroTrader and Adam Environmental
HydroTrader et al, Case Law 1
HydroTrader et al, Case Law 2
HydroTrader et al, Case Law 3
HydroTrader et al, Case Law 4
HydroTrader et al, Case Law 5
HydroTrader et al, Case Law 6
HydroTrader Legal Submissions
HydroTrader, HydroServices W Pascoe A Davoren
I Kerse
Irricon and Valetta Irrigation - K Johnston
Irricon, B Beetson
Irricon, G Smith
Irricon, K Johnston
Irricon, N Phillips
Irrigation NZ Fed Farmers Hort NZ A Curtis
Irrigation NZ Fed Farmers Hort NZ I McIndoe
Irrigation NZ Fed Farmers Hort NZ P Callander
Irrigation NZ, C Mulcock
Irrigation NZ, C Mulcock, Appx 1
Irrigation NZ, C Mulcock, Appx 2
J Demeter
J Forrester
J G and L W M Murchison 2
J Grigg
J Hughes
J Talbot
Kaikoura District Council,
Katz v Auckland City Council
Kennaway Park - L Thurston
L Hume
L Shand
Landcorp - K Johnson
Landcorp, K Johnston
Lincoln and Plant and Food K McKenzie
Long Bay-Okura Great Park Society Inc v North Shore City Council
Lyttelton Port Co - A M Purves
Lyttelton Port Co - V D Potts
Marlborough District Council v Southern Ocean Seafoods Ltd
Marlborough Ridge Ltd v Marlborough District Council
Maungatahi Farm
Meadow Mushrooms and Ruby Views Ltd - T O'Neill
Meridian Energy - J Page
Meridian Energy - J Truesdale
Meridian Energy - K Smales
Meridian Energy - M James
Meridian Energy - S Dawson
Meridian Energy S Dawson
Network Waitangi Otautahi
New Zealand Defence Force - C Reaburn
Ngai Tahu and Ngai Tahu Property - B Wilcock
Ngai Tahu and Ngai Tahu Property - C Begley
Ngai Tahu and Ngai Tahu Property - Dr B Cowie
Ngai Tahu and Ngai Tahu Property - M Duncan
Ngai Tahu and Ngai Tahu Property - P Lynch
Ngai Tahu and Ngai Tahu Property - R Henderson
Ngai Tahu and Ngai Tahu Property - S McIntyre
Ngai Tahu and Ngai Tahu Property, T M Lenihan
Ngai Tahu and Ngai Tahu Property, T Sewell
Ngai Tahu and Ngai Tahu Property, Ta M Solomon
Ngai Tahu Legal Submissions
Ngai Tahu T, M Lenihan
Ngai Tahu, L Murchison
Ngai Tahu, Mahaanui-IMP-web
Ngai Tahu, Ngai Tahu Property B Wilcock
Ngai Tahu, Ngai Tahu Property Legal Submissions
Ngai Tahu, Ngai Tahu Property M Duncan
Ngai Tahu, Ngai Tahu Property R Henderson
Ngai Tahu, Ngai Tahu Property S McIntyre
Ngai Tahu, Ngai Tahu Property T M Lenihan
Ngai Tahu, P Lynch
Ngai Tahu, R Wilcock
NZ Aviation Association
NZ Aviation Soc
NZ Co-operative Dairy Company Limited v Commerce Commission - August 1991
NZ Fishing Association v Ministry Agriculture Fisheries - September 1988
NZ Pork Industry J Hill
NZPIM
NZTA -
NZTA - A Kearse
NZTA A Kerse
NZTA, A Kerse
Oasis Clearwater - F Ambury
Ohau Protection Society
Oil Companies
Oil Companies
Oil Companies - D le Marquand
Oil Companies - J Court
Oil Companies - M Robertson
Oil Companies Legal Submissions
Oil Companies Legal Submissions
Oil Companies Power Point
Orari River Protection Group
Orari Steering Comittee Response
Orari Steering Comittee Report
Orari Water Soc
Orari Water Soc G Ryder
Orari Water Soc R de Joux
P Richardson
P Ross
Pegasus Bay Winery
PIANZ and EPFNZ-mld
Plant and Food and Lincol Uni, K McKenzie
Plant and Food, Dr B Griffin
Poultry Industry and Egg Producers - M Douche
Poultry Industry Egg Producers, M Douche
Property Brokers
PVL Proteins Ltd and another Appellant v Auckland Regional Council - July 2001
R Johnston
R Murchison
Rangitata Diversion Race - B Curry
Rangitata Diversion Race - N Bryce
Rangitata Holdings
Rangitata Water
Rangitata Water
Ravensdown C Hansen
Ravensdown NZ Ltd - C Hansen
Ravensdown, C Hansen
Rayonier
Rayonier
Rayonier Amendments
Rayonier Case Law
Rayonier Dr B Cowie
Rayonier Dr C J Phillips
Rayonier Dr J M Quinn
Rayonier K Meredith
Rayonier Legal Submissions
Rayonier Legal Submissions
Rayonier Map
Rayonier N Boyes
Rayonier N Boyes
Rayonier NZ Legal Submissions
Rayonier NZ, C Phillips
Rayonier NZ, J Quinn
Rayonier NZ, J Quinn - Appendix A
Rayonier NZ, K Meredith
Rayonier NZ, K Meredith - Appendix A
Rayonier P Gillett
Rayonier Power Point
Rayonier PowerPoint
RDRML
RDRML
RDRML A MacFarlane
RDRML Decision
RDRML Legal Submissions
RDRML Legal Submissions
RDRML N Bryce
RDRML N Bryce
RDRML R de Joux
RDRML, A MacFarlane
RDRML, A MacFarlane Appx 1
RDRML, B Curry
RDRML, G Ryder
RDRML, N Bryce
REPLACED Dept of Conservation, H Familton
REPLACED Hearing Evidence pLWRP Ellesmere Irrigation Society
REPLACED Ngai Tahu and Ngai Tahu Property - L Murchison
REPLACED Silver Fern Farms I McIndoe
REPLACED Silver Fern Farms P Callander
REPLACED Silver Fern Farms S Hayward
Response by ECan to Questions
Revised Callendar Evidence, Silver Fern Farms
Revised Hayward Evidence Silver Fern Farms
Revised McIndoe Evidence, Silver Fern Farms
Reynolds Soil
Reynolds Soil Technology
Robinson v Waitakere City Council - January 2009 (1)
Royal Forest and Bird Soc, J Waugh
Royal Forest and Bird Soc, J Waugh
Royal Forest Bird Protection Society Inc v Southland District Council - 12 June 1997
S Pooke
S Small
Save the Rivers - Tabled Statement
Save the Rivers Mid Canterbury G Ackerley
Silver Fern Farms A Johnstone
Silver Fern Farms Cover Letter
Silver Fern Farms H Ulrich
Silver Fern Farms K McKenzie
Silver Fern Farms M Copeland
Silver Fern Farms, A Roberts
Silver Fern Farms, G Willis
Silver Fern Farms, K Winders
Silver Fern Farms, P McGuigan
Silver Fern Farms, S Hayward
SilverFern Farms
Simons Pass Station
Simons Pass Station
South Rakaia Bach Owners J Wright
South Rakaia Batch Owners
South Rakaia Batch Owners Assoc
Supplementary Fed Farmers 2 P Callendar
Supplementary Meridian Energy Memorandum
Supplementary Meridian Energy, Dr M James
Supreme Court R v CD
Synlait A Barton
Synlait B McCabe
Synlait Dr J Penno
Synlait J Maclean
Synlait Presentations
Synlait, A Barton
Synlait, B McCabe
Synlait, Report
Table Hearing Evidence pLWRP Grp 1 J Demeter
Tabled Questions of Clarification pLWRP From Fish and Game to ECan
Tabled Questions of Clarification pLWRP From Fish and Game to Fonterra and Dairy NZ
Telecom and Chorus P Lemon
Thacker v Christchurch City Council - May 2009
The Lakes Station
Tinline Downs, K Lynn
TransPower
TransPower
Transpower - A McMahon
Transpower - J West
TransPower Legal Submissions
TransPower Legal Submissions
TransPower Map
TransPower Map
TrustPower
TrustPower
TrustPower - P Lilley
TrustPower G Ryder
TrustPower P Lilley Appx 4
TrustPower R Turner
Trustpower, Legal
Unison Networks Ltd v Hastings District Council - December 2007
Vivid Holdings Limited
Waimak Irrigation Ltd - L Torgerson
Waimak Irrigation Ltd, L Torgerson
Waimakariri District Council
Waipara Group - HWP
Waitaki Irrigators
West Coast Regional Council v Friends Shearer Swamp - April 2011
White Water NZ etc. Power Point Presentation
WhiteWater NZ and Bug Sports Club G Boddy
Whitewater NZ and Whitewater Canoe Club G Wilson
WhiteWater NZ D Rankin
WhiteWater NZ etc. Power Point
WITHDRAWN WhiteWater NZ and NZ Rivers Assoc G South
Extra documents
General documents
Hearing audio transcripts
Coming soon.